I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024
Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

8/27/2023 -
It was a dramatic finish in the First Interstate Bank Late Model Street Stocks with Cory Yeigh taking the victory by a slim margin. For Yeigh, the vic
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

9/10/2023 -
Lee Goos Jr. ended the 2023 season in a familiar place taking his sixth win of the year – adding an exclamation point to his I-90 Speedway championshi
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

12/5/2023 -
The Midwest Sprint Touring Series will become a two-series entity in 2024 with 410 sprint cars sanctioned by the tour for the first time. The MSTS 360
5/20/2023 - I-90 Speedway

5/20/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

Tri-State Late Models + RPM Race Series

Classes

  • Tri-State Late Model Series27 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars32 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks24 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds26 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks24 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tri-State Late Model Series

25 Laps

A FeatureH&H Mobile Home Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 10 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE 8
3 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13
4 7 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
6 8 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
8 22 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 14
9 13 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
10 12 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
11 6 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
12 4 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
13 17 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
14 11 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
15 19 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
16 21 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 5
17 18 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
18 23 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
19 20 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
20 DNF 15 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -5
21 DNF 14 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -7
22 DNF 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -17
23 DNF 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -20
10 Laps

B FeatureSS Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
2 2 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
4 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 3
5 4 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 DNF 5 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
DNS 6 4K Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Peterbilt of Sioux Falls

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
3 7 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
4 5 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
5 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
7 DNF 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 2E&A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 5 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE 3
4 2 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -2
5 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
7 DNF 4 4K Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Bert's Sports Bar & Grill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 3 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 6 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
5 1 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
7 DNF 4 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 4The Beer Garden

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
5 4 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -1

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
3 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
4 8 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
5 15 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 10
6 14 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 8
7 17 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
8 1 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
9 19 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 10
10 4 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
11 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
12 16 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
13 20 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 7
14 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -7
15 9 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -6
16 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -14
17 DNF 11 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
18 DNF 12 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -6
19 DNF 13 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -6
20 DNF 10 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
10 Laps

B FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 11 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 8
4 9 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 12 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
6 10 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
7 7 86 Matt Ziebarth Matt Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 15 61 Stacy Baas Stacy Baas Rossie, IA Rossie, IA 7
9 8 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
10 DNF 1 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -9
11 DNF 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -9
12 DNF 14 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 2
13 DNF 5 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -8
14 DNF 6 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -8
DNS 13 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 16 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 5
2 4 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
4 7 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
6 DNF 3 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -3
7 DNF 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
DNS 2 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
2 8 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 6
3 6 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 3
4 5 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
7 7 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 DNF 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
2 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
7 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
8 8 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
4 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 1 86 Matt Ziebarth Matt Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
7 5 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 8 61 Stacy Baas Stacy Baas Rossie, IA Rossie, IA -

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 18
2 9 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 7
3 10 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 14 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 10
5 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 12 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
7 16 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 9
8 13 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
9 18 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
10 20 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 10
11 DNF 4 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -7
12 DNF 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
13 DNF 1 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -12
14 DNF 7 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -7
15 DNF 3 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -12
16 DNF 11 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -5
17 DNF 15 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
18 DNF 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -13
19 DNF 6 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -13
DQ 17 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 DNF 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 DNF 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
DNS 5 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
DNS 6 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
2 4 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
3 7 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
4 1 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -3
5 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
6 8 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
8 DNF 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 2First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
5 2 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -3
6 7 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 6 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
2 2 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
3 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
4 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
5 8 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 3
6 7 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
DNS 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A FeatureReaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 8
2 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 11 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 8
4 16 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 12
5 17 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 12
6 7 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
7 2 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
8 8 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
9 12 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
10 19 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 9
11 20 08S Christopher Stokes Christopher Stokes Bruce, SD Bruce, SD 9
12 DNF 1 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -11
13 DNF 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
14 DNF 4 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -10
15 DNF 13 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
16 DNF 18 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
17 DNF 15 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
18 DNF 5 2M Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
DNS 10 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 14 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

B FeatureReaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
2 5 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
3 6 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 3
4 4 08S Christopher Stokes Christopher Stokes Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
6 1 A12 Auston Hilton Auston Hilton Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 3 5K Manny Langstraat Manny Langstraat Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -4
8 9 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 8 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
10 10 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 4
2 7 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
3 3 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -
4 6 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 08S Christopher Stokes Christopher Stokes Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -4
6 DNF 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -2
DNS 2 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 2Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 3
2 2 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 3 2M Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 A12 Auston Hilton Auston Hilton Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 1 5K Manny Langstraat Manny Langstraat Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -5
DNS 6 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 3Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
2 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 1 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 3 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
DNS 2 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 4Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
3 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
6 DNF 6 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 10
2 6 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 9 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
4 10 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
5 1 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
6 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 7 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 12 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
9 19 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
10 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -7
11 14 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
12 2 22 Jace Taylor Jace Taylor Sioux Fall, SD Sioux Fall, SD -10
13 8 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
14 17 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
15 DNF 20 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD 5
16 DNF 4 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -12
17 DNF 13 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
18 DNF 15 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
DNS 18 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
DQ 16 52 Rodney Kramer Rodney Kramer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

B FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 5 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 6 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
2 2 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 4 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 1 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 7 52 Rodney Kramer Rodney Kramer Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 DNF 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
2 2 22 Jace Taylor Jace Taylor Sioux Fall, SD Sioux Fall, SD -
3 6 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 3 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 7 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
2 5 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
3 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 6 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 7 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 DNF 1 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7

Driver Registration

Driver Registration
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat