I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024
Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

8/27/2023 -
It was a dramatic finish in the First Interstate Bank Late Model Street Stocks with Cory Yeigh taking the victory by a slim margin. For Yeigh, the vic
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

9/10/2023 -
Lee Goos Jr. ended the 2023 season in a familiar place taking his sixth win of the year – adding an exclamation point to his I-90 Speedway championshi
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

12/5/2023 -
The Midwest Sprint Touring Series will become a two-series entity in 2024 with 410 sprint cars sanctioned by the tour for the first time. The MSTS 360
5/27/2023 - I-90 Speedway

5/27/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

Northern Outlaw Sprints + RPM Race Series

Classes

  • MSTS 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars19 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars28 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks20 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds23 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 5 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 2
4 1 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
5 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 10 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
7 18 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11
8 11 0 Nicholas Omdahl Nicholas Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
9 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
10 17 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
11 14 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 3
12 DNF 16 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
13 DNF 12 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
14 DNF 9 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -5
15 DNF 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
16 DNF 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -13
17 DNF 13 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
18 DNF 15 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
19 DNF 19 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
3 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 1 0 Nicholas Omdahl Nicholas Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
6 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 6 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 6 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 3
4 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
5 DNF 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
6 DNF 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
2 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
3 5 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 6 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
6 DNF 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.650
2 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.709
3 14 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.869
4 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.873
5 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.881
6 15 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.906
7 8 0 Nicholas Omdahl Nicholas Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.027
8 11 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.060
9 12 91M Jackson Moffett Jackson Moffett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.248
10 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.291
11 2 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 12.366
12 10 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 12.417
13 13 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.424
14 18 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.804
15 7 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.327
16 6 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA 18.904
DQ 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.248
DQ 9 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 13.490
DQ 17 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 15.046

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 10 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 8
3 14 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11
4 12 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 8
5 4 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -1
6 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
7 7 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 18 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 10
9 8 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
11 15 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 4
12 11 36K Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
13 19 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
14 13 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
15 17 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
16 20 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
17 DNF 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -14
18 DNF 16 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
19 DNF 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -18
20 DNF 9 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -11
10 Laps

B FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
2 4 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
3 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
4 9 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
6 10 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 4
7 11 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 4
8 12 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 4
9 5 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
10 DNF 8 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
11 DNF 7 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
12 DNF 3 86 Matt Ziebarth Matt Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -9
8 Laps

Heat 1Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
2 6 43MB Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
3 7 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
4 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
6 DNF 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
DNS 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 3
2 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
3 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
6 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -5
7 DNF 7 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 86 Matt Ziebarth Matt Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
6 3 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
7 7 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Spielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
3 6 36K Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
6 7 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 1
7 DNF 1 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -6

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A FeatureFirst Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 10 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
3 11 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 8
4 13 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
5 14 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 9
6 3 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -3
7 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -5
8 9 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
9 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
10 4 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -6
11 7 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
12 12 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
13 17 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 4
14 19 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 5
15 16 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
16 DNF 18 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 2
17 DNF 20 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 3
18 DNF 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -10
19 DNF 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -18
20 DNF 15 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 6 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 3
4 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
5 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 5 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
7 7 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
2 7 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
3 6 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 2 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -2
5 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
6 DNF 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
7 DNF 4 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3First Interstate Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
2 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
3 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
5 DNF 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
6 DNF 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
All transfer

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A FeatureReaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 6
2 9 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
3 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 13 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
5 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 19 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12
8 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
9 15 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
10 12 2M Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
11 16 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
12 4 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -8
13 18 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 5
14 17 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD 3
15 DNF 8 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -7
16 DNF 10 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -6
17 DNF 14 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
18 DNF 6 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -12
19 DNF 11 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -8
DNS 20 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
8 Laps

B FeatureReaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
4 DNF 3 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
DNS 5 A12 Auston Hilton Auston Hilton Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 5
2 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
5 3 2M Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 8 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 2 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -6
6 Laps

Heat 2Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 8 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 4
5 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
8 7 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -1
6 Laps

Heat 3Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
2 7 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 5
3 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
5 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 3 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 1 A12 Auston Hilton Auston Hilton Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 13 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 10
4 15 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11
5 14 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 9
6 12 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
7 7 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 9 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
9 8 881 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -1
10 6 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4
11 10 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
12 18 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 6
13 19 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
14 20 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 6
15 DNF 16 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
16 DNF 17 80 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
17 DNF 5 22 Jace Taylor Jace Taylor Sioux Fall, SD Sioux Fall, SD -12
18 DNF 3 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
DQ 1 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 11 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

B FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 2
3 9 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 6
4 7 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 3 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 10 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 DNF 6 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -2
9 DNF 1 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -8
DNS 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 6 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
3 5 881 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
4 4 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 2
6 1 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 DNF 3 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -4
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
2 3 22 Jace Taylor Jace Taylor Sioux Fall, SD Sioux Fall, SD 1
3 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 5 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
6 1 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -5
7 DNF 2 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
2 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
3 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 4 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 80 Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 1 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 4Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 3 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 4 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 6 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat