I-90 Speedway

May 25 rained out at I-90 Speedway
Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins
“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!
May 25 rained out at I-90 Speedway

May 25 rained out at I-90 Speedway

5/25/2024 -
The May 25, 2024 event at I-90 Speedway is rained out. The track will resume the 2024 season next Saturday.
Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins

Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins

5/13/2024 -
All four of Saturday’s season opening winners at I-90 Speedway were former champions at the speedway just west of Hartford, South Dakota. Lee Goos Jr.
“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!

“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!

4/25/2024 -
Culver’s is famous for ButterBurgers, Wisconsin Cheese Curds and Fresh Frozen Custard. Culver’s is also offering up a special treat for race fans. For
7/29/2023 - I-90 Speedway

7/29/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

RPM Race Series

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars28 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks14 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds21 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 12 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
3 9 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 11 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
5 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
6 10 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
7 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
8 19 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11
9 2 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
10 20 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 10
11 14 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
12 17 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
13 13 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -9
15 DNF 15 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
16 DNF 7 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -9
17 DNF 16 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
18 DNF 3 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -15
19 DNF 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -15
DNS 18 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 3
3 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 4 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
6 8 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
7 9 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
8 6 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
9 10 36K Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
10 11 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
11 7 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
12 DNF 12 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
3 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
4 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
7 DNF 6 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 1 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 2 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
7 3 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
2 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
3 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
4 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 2 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -4
7 3 36K Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
2 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
3 6 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
4 4 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
6 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -3
7 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
3 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
4 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
5 10 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
6 9 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
7 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -4
8 DNF 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -6
9 DNF 8 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
10 DNF 12 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 2
11 DNF 14 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 3
12 DNF 13 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
13 DNF 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -12
14 DNF 11 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
2 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
3 3 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 5 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
5 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -3
6 7 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
7 DNF 6 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
4 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
5 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 4 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 7 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
2 2 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
3 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
4 10 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 6
5 12 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 7
6 1 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -5
7 13 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
8 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
9 15 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 6
10 14 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
11 6 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -5
12 16 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
13 18 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
14 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
15 DNF 21 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
16 DNF 11 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
17 DNF 9 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
18 DNF 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -15
19 DNF 20 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
20 DNF 17 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
DQ 19 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 5
2 2 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
3 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 7 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
6 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 DNF 1 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -
2 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 6 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 2 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 5 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
4 3 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
5 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -1
6 1 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
7 7 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
2 12 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 10
3 10 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 7
4 18 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14
5 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 3 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -3
7 8 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 17 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 9
9 2 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 16 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 6
11 6 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
12 15 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
13 4 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -9
14 13 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
15 14 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
16 DNF 1 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
17 DNF 19 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
18 DNF 21 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
19 DNF 7 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
20 DNF 9 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
DNS 20 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 1 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 2 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
4 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 3 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 DNF 7 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
2 5 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
5 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 3 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -3
7 7 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 4
2 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 6 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4
DNS 7 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat