I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024
Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

8/27/2023 -
It was a dramatic finish in the First Interstate Bank Late Model Street Stocks with Cory Yeigh taking the victory by a slim margin. For Yeigh, the vic
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

9/10/2023 -
Lee Goos Jr. ended the 2023 season in a familiar place taking his sixth win of the year – adding an exclamation point to his I-90 Speedway championshi
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

12/5/2023 -
The Midwest Sprint Touring Series will become a two-series entity in 2024 with 410 sprint cars sanctioned by the tour for the first time. The MSTS 360
8/19/2023 - I-90 Speedway

8/19/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

RPM Race Series + Powderpuff Special

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars24 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks14 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds18 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 18
2 11 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
3 18 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 15
4 9 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 5
5 17 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 12
6 14 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
7 10 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
8 15 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 7
9 4 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -5
10 16 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 6
11 20 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 9
12 12 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
13 5 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -8
14 DNF 6 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -8
15 DNF 1 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -14
16 DNF 8 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
17 DNF 7 18W Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -10
18 DNF 2 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -16
DQ 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DQ 13 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
4 4 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 6 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
DNS 5 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 6 18W Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
3 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
4 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
5 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 8 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
8 DNF 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD 3
2 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
3 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 7 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 3 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
DQ 1 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 3
4 4 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 8 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
3 9 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
4 13 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
5 14 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 9
6 12 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 6
7 10 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 3
8 11 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
9 6 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -3
10 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
11 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -9
12 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -11
13 DNF 5 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
14 DNF 8 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
2 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
3 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
4 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
7 DNF 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
3 3 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
5 7 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
6 4 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -2
7 DNF 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
All transfer

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 11 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 7
5 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 7 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
7 10 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
8 5 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
9 8 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -1
10 9 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
11 12 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -9
13 17 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 4
14 15 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 1
15 13 40J Rick Egan Rick Egan Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
16 14 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
17 16 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
18 18 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
3 4 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
4 5 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
5 1 40J Rick Egan Rick Egan Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 4
3 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 1 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
6 4 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 2
3 3 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
6 DNF 1 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
All transfer

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 12 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 10
3 1 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 9 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
5 11 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
6 8 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
7 13 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
8 5 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
9 7 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -2
10 19 7X Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 9
11 4 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 6 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -6
13 16 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
14 15 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
15 14 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
16 17 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
17 18 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
18 DNF 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
19 DNF 10 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
20 DNF 20 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 21 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 6 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
4 5 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
5 7 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
6 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
DNS 1 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 6 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 2 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 5 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 4 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -1
6 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 DNF 7 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
3 2 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 2
5 4 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
6 7 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 1 7X Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat