I-90 Speedway

May 25 rained out at I-90 Speedway
Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins
“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!
May 25 rained out at I-90 Speedway

May 25 rained out at I-90 Speedway

5/25/2024 -
The May 25, 2024 event at I-90 Speedway is rained out. The track will resume the 2024 season next Saturday.
Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins

Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins

5/13/2024 -
All four of Saturday’s season opening winners at I-90 Speedway were former champions at the speedway just west of Hartford, South Dakota. Lee Goos Jr.
“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!

“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!

4/25/2024 -
Culver’s is famous for ButterBurgers, Wisconsin Cheese Curds and Fresh Frozen Custard. Culver’s is also offering up a special treat for race fans. For
7/13/2024 - I-90 Speedway

7/13/2024 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Series Special + RPM Racing Series

Draw/Redraw for Spielman Excavating IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars.

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars32 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks22 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds19 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
2 16 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14
3 7 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
4 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
5 18 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13
6 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
7 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
8 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
9 12 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 3
10 11 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
11 13 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
12 17 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 5
13 6 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -7
14 20 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
15 19 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
16 DNF 3 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -13
17 DNF 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -12
18 DNF 15 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
19 DNF 10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
20 DNF 14 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 5 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
7 8 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 7 47 Kyra Weber Kyra Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
4 4 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 6 20T Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 7 2 Gary Gonyo Gary Gonyo Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 DNF 1 11X Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -6
DNS 8 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE 1
2 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
3 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
6 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
7 5 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
8 8 47 Kyra Weber Kyra Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
3 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 3 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
6 6 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 8 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 7 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 1 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 3 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -
4 5 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11X Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 DNF 8 2 Gary Gonyo Gary Gonyo Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 7 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
7 8 20T Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
DNS 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 4
2 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
3 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
4 9 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
5 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 11 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
7 14 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
8 10 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 2
9 6 2 Chris Ellingson Chris Ellingson Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
10 17 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 7
11 18 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
12 20 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 8
13 15 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 19 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
15 DNF 2 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -13
16 DNF 12 2X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
17 DNF 7 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
18 DNF 13 9K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
19 DNF 16 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -3
20 DNF 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -17
6 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 4 171 Dave Olivier Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
2 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 2
5 7 9K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
6 4 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 171 Dave Olivier Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 DNF 2 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
2 1 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
3 4 2 Chris Ellingson Chris Ellingson Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 6 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
2 4 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
4 7 2X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 1 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 6 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 8
2 11 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
3 7 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 4
4 12 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 8
5 10 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
6 8 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
7 1 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
8 15 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
9 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
10 5 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
11 16 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 5
12 13 23J Micah Janssen Micah Janssen Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
13 14 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
14 DNF 17 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
15 DNF 6 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
16 DNF 18 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
17 DNF 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
18 DNF 2 42 Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -16
19 DNF 19 21 Jydin Dahl Jydin Dahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 5 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
3 3 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -
5 DNF 6 23J Micah Janssen Micah Janssen Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
6 DNF 1 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
7 DNF 7 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
2 3 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
3 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 2 42 Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 1 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -4
6 6 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 2
5 4 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 1 21 Jydin Dahl Jydin Dahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
All transfer

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
2 10 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 8
3 4 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
4 11 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 7
5 5 Z Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
6 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
7 2 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
8 9 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
9 3 10 Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 15 13C Carter Van Veldhuizen Carter Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
11 14 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
12 16 11 Austin Hickman Austin Hickman Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 4
13 1 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -12
14 19 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN 5
15 18 23 Josh VanEngen Josh VanEngen Hudson, SD Hudson, SD 3
16 20 Z88 Dean Zahn Dean Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
17 DNF 17 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DQ 12 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DQ 13 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 8 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z88 Dean Zahn Dean Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 4
2 1 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
3 3 Z Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 2 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
5 4 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
3 2 10 Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 7 11 Austin Hickman Austin Hickman Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 2
6 1 13C Carter Van Veldhuizen Carter Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 Z88 Dean Zahn Dean Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
2 4 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 2
3 3 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 2 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
5 1 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 7 23 Josh VanEngen Josh VanEngen Hudson, SD Hudson, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat