I-90 Speedway

Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins
“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!
May 18 recap: Familiar faces in victory lane
Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins

Goos, Steuerwald, Erickson, Halouska open I-90 season with wins

5/13/2024 -
All four of Saturday’s season opening winners at I-90 Speedway were former champions at the speedway just west of Hartford, South Dakota. Lee Goos Jr.
“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!

“Scoop” up free student tickets at Culver’s!

4/25/2024 -
Culver’s is famous for ButterBurgers, Wisconsin Cheese Curds and Fresh Frozen Custard. Culver’s is also offering up a special treat for race fans. For
May 18 recap: Familiar faces in victory lane

May 18 recap: Familiar faces in victory lane

5/21/2024 -
Here’s a look at the May 18 feature winners by the numbers. Chad Becker took home the win in the Tri-State Late Model Series feature. This was his fou
5/18/2024 - I-90 Speedway

5/18/2024 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

Tri-State Late Models + RPM Racing Series

Classes

  • Tri-State Late Model Series33 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars36 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks24 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds22 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

News

May 18 recap: Familiar faces in victory lane
May 18 recap: Familiar faces in victory lane

Here’s a look at the May 18 feature winners by the numbers. Chad Becker took home the win in the Tri-State Late Model Series feature. This was his fourth career win at I-90 Speedway – his first at th...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tri-State Late Model Series

25 Laps

A FeatureH&H Mobile Home Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
2 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
5 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
6 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 13 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
8 23 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15
9 24 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15
10 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -9
12 10 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
13 15 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
14 17 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
15 20 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
16 21 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
17 14 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
18 DNF 18 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
19 DNF 12 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
20 DNF 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
21 DNF 19 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
22 DNF 22 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
23 DNF 16 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
24 DNF 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -21
10 Laps

B FeatureSS Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 7
2 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 10 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
4 11 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 7
5 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
6 4 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -2
7 7 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
8 2 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
9 9 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
11 6 1X Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
12 12 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
13 13 95 Terry McCarthy Terry McCarthy Springview, NE Springview, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1Peterbilt of Sioux Falls

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
8 7 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
DNS 9 95 Terry McCarthy Terry McCarthy Springview, NE Springview, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2E&A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
5 5 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 DNF 1 1X Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
DNS 8 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Bert's Sports Bar & Grill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
5 1 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
7 8 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
8 DNF 7 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 4The Beer Garden

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
2 2 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
7 DNF 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
DNS 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 12 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 9
4 11 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
5 10 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 5
6 1 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
7 8 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
9 16 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 7
10 14 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
11 18 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
12 15 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
13 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
14 7 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
15 5 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -10
16 17 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
17 DNF 20 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
18 DNF 13 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
19 DNF 4 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -15
DNS 19 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 7
2 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
4 6 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 7 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
7 4 15K Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
8 DNF 9 20T Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
9 DNF 5 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
10 DNF 11 47 Kyra Weber Kyra Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
DNS 10 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
2 3 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 8 43MB Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 1 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -5
7 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
8 10 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
9 9 16 Sam VanLenning Sam VanLenning Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
10 7 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
2 1 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 8 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 7 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 3 43MB Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 DNF 2 47 Kyra Weber Kyra Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 6
2 4 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5T Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -1
5 2 15K Keagan McCarty Keagan McCarty Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
6 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 DNF 1 20T Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 3 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 2 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
5 5 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
6 7 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 6 16 Sam VanLenning Sam VanLenning Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
2 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 5 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
5 4 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 7 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
7 DNF 3 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 4 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 6 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
5 5 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
7 1 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 11 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 9
3 12 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 9
4 13 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
5 9 9K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
6 4 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -2
7 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -5
8 17 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
9 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
10 19 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 9
11 20 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
12 16 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
13 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -12
14 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
15 DNF 14 81 Lance Nordstrom Lance Nordstrom Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
16 DNF 8 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -8
17 DNF 15 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
18 DNF 3 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
DNS 10 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 18 171 Dave Olivier Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
2 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 171 Dave Olivier Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
5 6 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 DNF 4 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -3
DNS 7 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -
DNS 9 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 7 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
3 8 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 6 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 2 81 Lance Nordstrom Lance Nordstrom Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -4
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 4 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
DNS 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 7 9K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
3 8 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
4 DNF 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
5 DNF 4 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
6 DNF 1 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -5
8 DNF 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
2 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
3 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
4 4 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
5 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 171 Dave Olivier Dave Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 11
2 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 9 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
6 11 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 5
7 21 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14
8 1 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -7
9 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -5
10 13 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
11 18 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
12 16 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 4
13 10 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
14 DNF 20 21 Jydin Dahl Jydin Dahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
15 DNF 6 09 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA -9
16 DNF 19 14 Shawn McKnelly Shawn McKnelly Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
17 DNF 15 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
18 DNF 14 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
19 DNF 2 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -17
20 DNF 8 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
DNS 17 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 22 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Armour, SD Armour, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
2 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 8 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 5
4 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 3 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
6 2 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -4
7 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 6 14 Shawn McKnelly Shawn McKnelly Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 3
2 7 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 6 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
4 5 09 Dalton Mantel Dalton Mantel Inwood, IA Inwood, IA 1
5 1 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
6 DNF 2 21 Jydin Dahl Jydin Dahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
7 DNF 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 4
2 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
4 7 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
5 6 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 1 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 DNF 4 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Armour, SD Armour, SD -3
All transfer

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
2 10 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 8
3 9 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 12 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 8
5 8 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
6 13 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 5 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
8 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 1 Z Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
10 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -7
11 14 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 3
12 DNF 16 17 Tanner Woelber Tanner Woelber George, IA George, IA 4
13 DNF 6 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -7
14 DNF 11 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
15 DNF 4 10 Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
DNS 15 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 17 55X Brian Tronson Brian Tronson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 10 Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 5 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 6 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 4 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -
2 4 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 2 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -3
6 DNF 5 55X Brian Tronson Brian Tronson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
2 2 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
3 3 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 1 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
5 DNF 5 17 Tanner Woelber Tanner Woelber George, IA George, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat