I-90 Speedway

I-90 Speedway top teams to be honored Oct. 29
Lindberg takes win as I-90 Speedway champions crowned
Corbin Erickson gets first career win on wild night at I-90 Speedway
I-90 Speedway top teams to be honored Oct. 29

I-90 Speedway top teams to be honored Oct. 29

9/14/2022 -
I-90 Speedway will celebrate the 2022 season on Saturday, Oct. 29 with the awards banquet. The event will be held at the Humboldt Community Center in
Lindberg takes win as I-90 Speedway champions crowned

Lindberg takes win as I-90 Speedway champions crowned

9/11/2022 -
Jesse Lindberg led all 20 laps of Saturday’s Spielman Excavating IMCA Sprint Car feature to get his second win of the year. John Hoing took the top sp
Corbin Erickson gets first career win on wild night at I-90 Speedway

Corbin Erickson gets first career win on wild night at I-90 Speedway

8/28/2022 -
Lee Goos Jr. parked his #17 in victory lane for the fourth time on the year Saturday night at I-90 Speedway in the main event. However, it was 17-year
8/13/2022 - I-90 Speedway

8/13/2022 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

Paramount Racing Series +Hobby Stock King of the Hill

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars19 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks17 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds29 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 7
2 4 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 12 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 9
4 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 10 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
7 2 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -5
8 9 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
9 11 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
10 6 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -4
11 18 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
12 13 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
13 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
14 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
15 16 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
16 5 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD -11
17 19 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
18 15 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
DNS 17 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
3 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
5 7 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
6 6 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
7 DNF 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
2 2 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
5 6 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
6 DNF 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Humboldt, SD Humboldt, SD 1
2 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
3 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
4 1 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
5 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 6 3J Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1T&R Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 9 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
3 10 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
4 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
5 14 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
6 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
7 7 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
8 11 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
9 5 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4
10 4 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -6
11 15 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 4
12 12 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
13 DNF 17 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
14 DNF 13 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -1
15 DNF 16 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
16 DNF 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -13
17 DNF 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
2 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
3 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
5 6 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
6 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
2 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
4 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 6 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
4 4 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
All transfer

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 2
3 10 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 7
4 7 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
5 19 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 14
6 12 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
7 5 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
8 15 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
9 16 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
10 9 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
11 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -8
12 14 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
13 1 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
14 13 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
15 DNF 6 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -9
16 DNF 20 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
17 DNF 18 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
18 DNF 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
DNS 17 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 11 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 12 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
4 2 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
6 8 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD 2
7 4 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
8 6 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
9 1 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -8
10 DNF 11 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 7 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 10 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
DNS 13 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
2 5 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
3 7 187 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 3 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -1
6 DNF 6 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
7 DNF 8 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
8 DNF 1 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 3
2 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
3 1 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 2 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
6 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 3 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -4
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -
3 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 6 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 3 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
7 DNF 5 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 1
2 5 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
3 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 7 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
6 1 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
7 DNF 6 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 1 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 9 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
5 3 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 12 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
7 15 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 8
8 7 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
9 19 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 10
10 6 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
11 13 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
12 16 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
13 8 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
14 18 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
15 DNF 10 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
16 DNF 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -14
17 DNF 5 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
18 DNF 20 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
19 DNF 17 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -2
20 DNF 14 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 3
2 3 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 5 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
5 2 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
3 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 5 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 7 K9 Michael Pechous Michael Pechous Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 8 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 3 81X Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 5 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 1 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
8 DNF 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 4T Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
4 4 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
6 7 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 3 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4

Driver Registration

Driver Registration
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Cressman Sanitation
Fast Auto Wash
Great Western Bank
Hartford Building Center
Interlakes Sports Center
Lakeside Dock Sales
Land and Snow
Midwest House Movers
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sanford Health
Sea Foam Sales
Sioux Empire Cleaning
T and R Contracting
Travis Electric
Wyffels Seeds
Zacharias Construction
41 Street Auto
All American Towing
American Truck Store
Arbys
Bargain Barn
CCL
Coke
Dakota Renovations
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Myers Trucking
Oreilys
Rock Auto
Rosenbauer
Spielman Excavating
Sturdevants