I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024
Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

Yeigh claims career win number 40 at I-90 Speedway

8/27/2023 -
It was a dramatic finish in the First Interstate Bank Late Model Street Stocks with Cory Yeigh taking the victory by a slim margin. For Yeigh, the vic
Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

Goos ends I-90 Speedway title season with victory

9/10/2023 -
Lee Goos Jr. ended the 2023 season in a familiar place taking his sixth win of the year – adding an exclamation point to his I-90 Speedway championshi
Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

Sioux Falls-based MSTS expands into 410 sprints for 2024

12/5/2023 -
The Midwest Sprint Touring Series will become a two-series entity in 2024 with 410 sprint cars sanctioned by the tour for the first time. The MSTS 360
7/1/2023 - I-90 Speedway

7/1/2023 - I-90 Speedway

Hartford, SD

Freedom Classic + Fireworks

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars36 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks24 entries
  • USRA B-Modifieds29 entries
  • USRA Hobby Stocks30 entries

Track Contact

News

Freedom Classic tonight at I-90 Speedway
Freedom Classic tonight at I-90 Speedway

The Freedom Classic is tonight at I-90 Speedway near Hartford, South Dakota. The racing action features the four divisions of the RPM Race Series: Spielman Excavating IMCA Sprint Cars, First Intersta...

Freedom Classic Tonight, Saturday at I-90 Speedway
Freedom Classic Tonight, Saturday at I-90 Speedway

The Freedom Classic, a highlight event of the season at I-90 Speedway, runs this weekend with racing on Friday and Saturday. The racing action features the four divisions of the RPM Race Series: Spie...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSpielman Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
2 1 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
5 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
6 12 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
7 13 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 6
8 3 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -5
9 17 3 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 8
10 20 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 10
11 16 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
12 14 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
13 18 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
14 8 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
15 2 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -13
16 11 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -5
17 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
18 21 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
19 15 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
20 DNF 7 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -13
21 DNF 19 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
2 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 91J Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA 3
5 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 11 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
7 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
8 5 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
9 9 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 8 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 10 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
2 4 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 10 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
6 5 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
7 8 79 Darrick Duvall Darrick Duvall Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 DNF 3 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -5
9 DNF 7 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
DNS 9 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
6 8 61D Dana Hood Dana Hood Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
7 3 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
8 DNF 7 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 1 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -1
3 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
5 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
7 DNF 5 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 7 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 DNF 5 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 4
2 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
5 DNF 3 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
6 DNF 4 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 DNF 6 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
3 7 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
5 2 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
6 4 91J Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -2
7 3 79 Darrick Duvall Darrick Duvall Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4

Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
2 9 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
3 2 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 1 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -3
5 4 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
6 11 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
7 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
8 6 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -2
9 5 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 8 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
11 17 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
12 14 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
13 16 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 3
14 15 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
15 10 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -5
16 12 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
17 13 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -4
18 18 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
19 20 211 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
20 19 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 3
2 1 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 2 211 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
5 DNF 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
DNS 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 6 41M Marty Grilley Marty Grilley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
2 3 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
3 7 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 4
4 8 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
5 5 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
6 DNF 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 1 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -6
8 DNF 6 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
2 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
4 1 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -3
5 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 8 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 DNF 6 41M Marty Grilley Marty Grilley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
2 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
3 5 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 2
4 6 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 8 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
6 3 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 211 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 DNF 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -4

USRA B-Modifieds

15 Laps

A FeatureReaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 10
2 14 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
3 17 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 14
4 12 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 8
5 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -2
7 3 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
8 15 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 7
9 18 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 9
10 9 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
11 10 175M Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
12 13 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
13 20 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
14 19 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
15 16 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
16 DNF 7 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -9
17 DNF 6 2M Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
18 DNF 2 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -16
19 DNF 5 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -14
20 DNF 8 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -12
8 Laps

B FeatureReaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 11
2 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 7 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -3
6 10 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
7 3 08S Christopher Stokes Christopher Stokes Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -4
8 13 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 5
9 6 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
10 DNF 9 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
DNS 8 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 4 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
DNS 11 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 1Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 5
2 2 175M Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 1 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
4 5 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 4 29MW Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 8 1S Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 Laps

Heat 2Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 5
2 2 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
3 1 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -
6 DNF 4 004 Zakery Evenson Zakery Evenson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 DNF 3 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 Laps

Heat 3Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 3 0 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 7 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 08S Christopher Stokes Christopher Stokes Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -4
6 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 6 66 Michael Wichers Michael Wichers Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 4Reaves Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 2 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -
3 5 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
6 7 62 Austin Mutcher Austin Mutcher Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
7 DNF 3 7K Tom Koster Tom Koster Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4

USRA Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
2 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 6 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 10 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
5 12 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 7
6 4 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
7 8 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 11 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
9 14 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 5
10 16 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 6
11 7 881 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -4
12 20 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
13 DNF 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -8
14 DNF 19 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
15 DNF 1 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
16 DNF 15 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
17 DNF 17 22T Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
18 DNF 18 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
DNS 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 13 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
8 Laps

B FeatureLawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22T Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
2 7 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 5
3 3 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 1 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 8 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 11 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 14 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
9 DNF 4 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
10 DNF 5 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -5
DNS 9 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 12 99K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
DNS 13 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 6 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
2 1 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 20H Blaine Hare Blaine Hare Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 40J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 3 63M Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Canistota, SD Canistota, SD -3
7 DNF 8 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 6 99K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
6 Laps

Heat 2Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
2 4 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 881 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
4 6 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 10K Charlie Koepp Charlie Koepp Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 5 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -1
7 8 79 Sway Waltner Sway Waltner Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 7 67 Jayda Hanson Jayda Hanson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 Laps

Heat 3Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
2 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
4 4 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 7 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 1
7 1 22T Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
6 Laps

Heat 4Lawn & Snow Company

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 4 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 2 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Shila Erickson Shila Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 00 Angela Downs Angela Downs Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
DNS 7 91 Timothy Wirtz Timothy Wirtz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration
Car Covers

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

A1 Electric Plumbing Heat and Air
Batteries and Bulbs Sioux Falls
Boltes Roll-Off
Colton Redi-Mix
Fast Auto Wash
Interlakes Sports Center
Land and Snow
Napa of Hartford
Precision Drywall
Roto Rooter of Sioux Falls
Sioux Empire Cleaning
All American Towing
Bargain Barn
Coke
Dirt Shotz
Hartford Vet
Humboldt Bar
Oreilys
Sturdevants
ACS
First Interstate Bank
Classic Corner
Culvers
Hahn Palmer
NGI
Reaves Buildings
Rose Wood Products
The Goat